37
edits
Benvisions (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
| <kbd>Ctrl</kbd> + <kbd>X</kbd> || Copies and deletes all selected notes and markers | | <kbd>Ctrl</kbd> + <kbd>X</kbd> || Copies and deletes all selected notes and markers | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <kbd>Ctrl</kbd> + <kbd>Y</kbd> | | <kbd>Ctrl</kbd> + <kbd>Y</kbd> ''OR'' Ctrl + Shift + Z | ||
| Redoes the most recent undone action | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <kbd>Ctrl</kbd> + <kbd>Z</kbd> || Undoes the most recent action | | <kbd>Ctrl</kbd> + <kbd>Z</kbd> || Undoes the most recent action | ||
Line 27: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <kbd>0-9</kbd>, <kbd>-</kbd>, <kbd>=</kbd> || Selects the instrument with the corresponding number | | <kbd>0-9</kbd>, <kbd>-</kbd>, <kbd>=</kbd> || Selects the instrument with the corresponding number | ||
|- | |||
| <kbd>Shift</kbd> + [<kbd>0-9</kbd>, <kbd>-</kbd>, <kbd>=</kbd>] || Assigns a shortcut to the selected instrument | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <kbd>Alt</kbd> + <kbd>1-6</kbd> || Changes the grid size | | <kbd>Alt</kbd> + <kbd>1-6</kbd> || Changes the grid size | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <kbd>Ctrl</kbd> + <kbd>Scroll</kbd> || Zooms in or out on the | | <kbd>Ctrl</kbd> + <kbd>Scroll</kbd> || Zooms in or out on the piano roll | ||
|- | |||
|Ctrl + Alt + Scroll | |||
|Horizontally zooms the piano roll | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <kbd>Alt</kbd> + <kbd>Scroll</kbd> || Changes the velocity of all selected notes | | <kbd>Alt</kbd> + <kbd>Scroll</kbd> || Changes the velocity of all selected notes |
edits